Riva Reno Guesthouse

Via Riva Di Reno 33, Piazza Maggiore, Bologna, Italy - Near Piazza Maggiore

Perched in the very heart of Bologna, about 15 minutes by foot from the monumental Fountain of Neptune, Riva Reno Guesthouse Bologna offers a private art gallery.

Location

The metropolitan Bologna Cathedral is located in proximity to this 2-star guest house, and such natural sites as Botanical Garden and Herbarium are just 0.9 miles away. Attractions, located around 20 minutes by foot from the Bologna hotel, include the 13th-century Re Enzo Palace. Guests might as well visit Giardino Via San Rocco, which is 0.4 miles away. Montagnola Public Park is 17 minutes' walk away, while Bologna Centrale train station is situated a short way from the Riva Reno Guesthouse. Riva Reno bus stop is situated just moments from the accommodation.

Rooms

Guests can make use of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathrooms equipped with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

Food & Drinks

The Higashi is just near the Riva Reno Guesthouse Bologna.

Why choose Riva Reno Guesthouse Bologna

Select room
  • On-site Spa available

  • Flat-screen TVs in rooms

  • Valid Wi-Fi throughout hotel

  • Close to public attractions

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

General
  • Wi-Fi
1/1

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Parquet floor

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 21:00
Check-out:
from 04:00 until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 86 per night
Check-in 23 Oct 2026
Check-out 24 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favorite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.

Photos of Riva Reno Guesthouse Bologna

Location of Riva Reno Guesthouse Bologna

Via Riva Di Reno 33, Piazza Maggiore, Bologna, Italy

 -  Near Piazza Maggiore
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Riva Reno Guesthouse Bologna

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Popular hotels in Bologna

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Popular hotels all over the world

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Israeli new sheqel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 86 per night
          Check-in 23 Oct 2026
          Check-out 24 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          23 Oct 2026
          —
          24 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          Riva Reno Guesthouse
          Check-in:
          from 16:00 until 21:00
          Check-out:
          from 04:00 until 11:00
          • Children and extra beds
          • There are no cribs provided in a room.